ExpoTab.com ☆
Success Is A Must. No To failure!
WAEC NECO NABTEB GCE DAILY SUB

News

NECO 2020 TIMETABLE

GiDiBOSS » September 22, 2020 » 7689

Correct NECO Examination Timetable 2020 / 2021 - Gidifans Expotab

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR NECO ACCURATE AND LEGIT RUNS



Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October
Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry


Monday 12th October
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French
10:00am – 11:00am

Paper II: Written Expression – French
11:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education
3:35pm – 5:35pm


Tuesday 13th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance
3:00pm – 5:40pm


Wednesday 14th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management
3:00pm – 5:30pm


Thursday 15th October
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics
12:10pm – 2:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology
3:10pm – 5:40pm


Friday 16th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition
10:00am – 12:30pm


Monday 19th October
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies
10:00am – 1:00pm


Tuesday 20th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing
2:30pm – 5:30pm


Wednesday 21st October
Paper I: Practical – Chemistry
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce
2:00pm – 4:40pm


Thursday 22nd October
Paper I: Practical – Biology
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning
2:00pm – 4:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism
2:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping
2:00pm – 5:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making
4:00pm – 5:45pm


Friday 23rd October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music
10:00am – 12:30pm


Saturday 24th October
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English
2:00pm – 3:40pm


Monday 26th October
Paper I: Practical – Physics
10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English
3:00pm – 5:15pm


Tuesday 27th October
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics
10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics
12:00pm – 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork
3:30pm – 5:30pm


Wednesday 28th October
Paper I (b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Photography (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I (b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Mining
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Fisheries
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Stenography
10:00am – 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work
2:00pm – 5:00pm


Thursday 29th October

Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)


Friday 30th October
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration
10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking
10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective Essay – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising
10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00pm


Saturday 31st October
Paper I: Practical – Data Processing
10:00am – 1:00pm


Monday 2nd November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction
2:00pm – 5:00pm


Tuesday 3rd November
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language
10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language
1:00pm – 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education
3:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction
3:00pm – 5:00pm


Wednesday 4th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting
2:00pm – 5:50pm


Thursday 5th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm


Friday 6th November
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography
10:00am – 12:30pm


Saturday 7th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government
10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper I: Practical – Electronics
10:00am – 1:00pm


Monday 9th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics
10:00am – 1:00pm

III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art
2:00pm – 5:00pm


Tuesday 10th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity
2:00pm – 5:00pm


Wednesday 11th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity
10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice
2:00pm – 5:00pm


Thursday 12th November
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic
2:00pm – 5:30pm


Friday 13th November
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography
10:00am – 12:00pm


Saturday 14th November
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work
2:30pm – 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork
2:30pm – 4:30pm


CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR WAEC ACCURATE AND LEGIT RUNS

WHATSAPP/TEXT: +2349039642826 For More Info.

Useful Links

For Any Enquiry, Please Do Not Call US. Whatsapp Or Text Only: 09039642826 (We Reply Text Faster)